• Market leader in DOT vacuum trucks
  • Most advanced and safest technology
  • Leading innovator and entrepreneur

KOKS Group respects your privacy

Privacy statement

Collection and use of personal data of customers, suppliers and other contractors.
We would like to draw your attention to the fact that we will collect and use the personal data that you provide to us as this is necessary to conclude and execute any agreement with you. This applies both to our (potential) customers and to parties with whom we purchase goods and / or services.

If you are a (potential) customer of us, we use your data to send you a quotation, to be able to determine to which specifications or wishes a specific item or service has to comply, to be able to deliver goods or to be able to carry out work for you, provide invoices and communicate with you smoothly and efficiently about the implementation aspects of the agreement.
 
You are not obliged to provide us with your personal data. If you provide us with insufficient or insufficient personal data, then it is possible that we cannot perform the aforementioned activities.
 
Transfer to third parties
In connection with the implementation of a possible agreement with you, it is possible that we must provide your personal data to parties who supply parts, materials and products to us or carry out work on our instructions. We also use external server space for the storage of (parts of) our sales and purchasing administration, which includes your personal data. Your personal data is therefore provided to our server room provider. Because we use a newsletter mailing service, your personal data are finally passed on to the provider of this service.
 
Direct marketing
If you have given us permission to do so, we will store and use the personal data you have provided in order to inform you personally in the future by e-mail about our existing and new products and services and to make an offer for this. Every time we send you an advertising mail, you have the opportunity to use opt out functionality. See the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each mailing.
 
Retention period personal data
If we have registered your personal data, we will retain your personal data for a period of seven years after the end of the financial year in which the agreement with you has been fully executed. The seven-year period corresponds to the period in which we are obliged to keep our administration for the Tax Authorities. After this period we will delete your personal data.
 
Your rights
You have the right to ask us to view your own personal data. If there is reason to do so, you can also request us to supplement your personal details or to change inaccuracies. You also have the right to request that you delete your personal data or limit the use of your personal data. You can also object to the collection and use of your data or file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl). Finally, you can request us to obtain your personal data or transfer that data to another person.

In order to exercise your rights, you can contact:

R. Pauw
Diamantweg 1
1812 RC Alkmaar
Tel: +31(0)72 5406699
Email: privacy@koksusa.com


You can also contact us with questions or for more information about the collection and use of your personal data.